U.S. Aid from Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Advanced Search

Show aid and sales between

and

by
sub-region


Grant military and police aid from Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Country20102011201220132014Country Total
Colombia122,874,000109,762,00055,472,00055,472,00055,472,000399,052,000
Mexico53,050,00077,570,00070,648,00057,300,00057,300,000315,868,000
Caribbean Regional74,637,00093,022,0007,135,0007,135,0007,135,000189,064,000
Western Hemisphere Regional61,301,00066,844,00016,425,00016,425,00016,425,000177,420,000
Netherlands Antilles25,677,00022,603,00048,280,000
Guatemala7,002,0008,955,0007,304,0007,304,0007,304,00037,869,000
Peru17,030,0001,475,8583,659,0003,659,0003,659,00029,482,858
El Salvador3,426,0006,596,0006,132,0006,132,0006,132,00028,418,000
Honduras2,357,0006,260,0006,147,0006,147,0006,147,00027,058,000
Belize4,168,0008,209,6433,963,0003,963,0003,963,00024,266,643
Ecuador10,057,0004,974,0001,649,0001,649,0001,649,00019,978,000
Dominican Republic5,825,0003,982,0002,949,0002,949,0002,949,00018,654,000
Panama3,213,0006,907,2322,812,0002,812,0002,812,00018,556,232
Nicaragua1,367,0003,258,0004,084,0004,084,0004,084,00016,877,000
Costa Rica1,604,0002,714,0003,428,0003,428,0003,428,00014,602,000
Bahamas6,502,0004,661,000343,000343,000343,00012,192,000
Brazil583,0001,012,000557,280557,280557,2803,266,840
Paraguay1,710,000384,000259,165259,165259,1652,871,495
Jamaica1,165,000774,000298,648298,648298,6482,834,944
Barbados130,000130,000841,000841,000841,0002,783,000
Bolivia2,300,00082,0002,0002,0002,0002,388,000
Chile782,000604,0001,386,000
Suriname477,000384,000171,568171,568171,5681,375,704
Trinidad and Tobago130,000130,000294,280294,280294,2801,142,840
Argentina583,000384,00057,00057,00057,0001,138,000
Venezuela329,000330,000659,000
Guyana194,988194,988194,988584,964
Uruguay110,000110,00078,95378,95378,953456,859
Haiti110,000110,000220,000
Martinique20,00020,00040,000
TOTAL408,519,000432,247,733194,904,882181,556,882181,556,8821,398,785,379

All amounts in U.S. dollars. Numbers in italics are estimates, usually based on the closest year for which data are available.

All Grant Aid from Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance, Entire Region, 2010-2015

20102011201220132014TOTAL
TOTAL408,519,000432,247,733194,904,882181,556,882181,556,88201,398,785,379

Military and police trainees from Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Country201020112012Country Total
Mexico4201,7862,2024,408
Peru221140142503
Ecuador125136102363
Uruguay1448467295
Costa Rica9310146240
Colombia188811207
Brazil479849194
Jamaica657057192
Guatemala1313039182
Belize752755157
Guyana961842156
Bahamas206175156
Dominican Republic53888149
Panama654423132
Argentina11812121
Trinidad and Tobago157117103
Suriname9999
Paraguay58141890
Nicaragua6219687
El Salvador46171982
Honduras11252359
Barbados272249
Bolivia1113125
St. Vincent and the Grenadines2121
Dominica1818
TOTAL1,9672,9163,2058,088

U.S. Training Institutions, Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance, Entire Region, 2010-2015 (Maximum 20 Shown)

Institution2010Total
Coast Guard International Training Detachment405405
Western Hemisphere Institute for Security Cooperation352352
Inter-American Air Forces Academy227227
Security Assistance Training Management OFC208208
Naval Small Craft Instruction and Technical Training School (NAVSCIATTS)134134
Army Aviation Center117117
Coast Guard International Training Center3232
Army Aviation Logistics School3232
Headquarters U.S. Army Garrison2424
Army Military Police School1313
Bristow Academy1212
Coast Guard Training Center1212
Defense Language Institute English Language Center1111
Coast Guard Maritime Law Enforcement Academy88
INFANTRY SCHOOL66
Commanding General National Motor Lifeboat School66
NAVY OPERATIONAL SUPPORT CENTER (NOSC)55
325th Fighter Wing44
Center for Naval Engineering Learning Site San Diego44
CSCS Learning Site44
TOTAL1,6361,636

Official Descriptions of Aid from Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Colombia

CN support in Colombia has developed a robust COLAF personnel recovery program. The comprehensive system includes trained personnel, aviation and ground assets, and a responsive command and control network, capable of retrieving isolated personnel from all locations within Colombia. The program is integrated with assets on standby to react at a moment’s notice. DoD is integrated into the COLAF network and has gained access to these critical assets for USG citizens working and touring in Colombia.

Colombia’s section 1033 purchased Midnight Express boats. They are a highly effective and integrated part of JIATF-S/and the Colombian Navy/Coast Guard interdiction efforts on the Pacific and Caribbean coast against the Self-Propelled Semi-submersible (SPSS) threats.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Colombia, Dominican Republic

In 2003, the Colombian Government partnered with the USG to restart its Air Bridge Denial program against aerial trafficking. Since then, the Colombian Air Force has established aerial sovereignty over Colombia. Due to the success of this program, traffickers now predominately use the semi-submersible or Go-Fast boat as the conveyance of choice. This program has been so successful, that in 2010 the Dominican Republic purchased A- 29 Super Tucanos for aerial interception operations. As a result of the Colombian and Dominican Air Force cooperation on the tactics, techniques and procedures for Air Bridge Denial aerial trafficking patterns have shifted within the Caribbean.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Ecuador

In Ecuador, the riverine program is maintaining impressive 80% operational readiness rates for their boats and making significant seizures within the Sucumbios province.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Peru

CN support has been instrumental in refurbishing and improving the riverine capabilities of the Peruvian Navy along the Putumayo, Ene, and Huallaga rivers.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Colombia, Dominican Republic, Mexico

USSOUTHCOM’s counterdrug programs have supported the development of a Regional Helicopter Training Center in Melgar, Colombia that is meeting Colombia’s IERW requirements, while concurrently training Mexican Army and Navy students to become rotary wing pilots. Colombia’s Maritime Training Center in Cartagena, as well as the Colombian Marine Corps Training Center in Covenas is actively training regional forces in both South and Central America. ... U.S. CN support is designed to professionalize the Colombian Army’s noncommissioned officer corps which is now providing training to select countries within Latin America. Finally, the Colombian Air Force’s ability to conduct air bridge denial operations using their tactical tracker and interceptor aircraft has been transferred to the Dominican Republic through training in A-29 interception operations and ground control interceptor controller capabilities.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Colombia, Panama, Peru

USSOUTHCOM’s counterdrug programs continue to provide the Colombian military battlefield training techniques that have significantly reduced the death rate from wounds to rates equivalent to U.S. forces. These capabilities are now being exported via Colombian subject matter expert exchanges into other PN security forces in countries like Peru and Panama.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Colombia, Mexico

An excellent example of institutionalizing knowledge in a PN as a result of DoD CN support is the Regional Helicopter Training Center in Colombia. DoD CN funding has provided Colombia with a robust initial entry rotary wing (IERW) training program to build Colombia’s cadre of helicopter pilots trained to U.S. DoD standards. In 2010, the USG requested and the GOC accepted the responsibility to train 24 Mexican CN helicopter pilots yearly at the school. Since then, Colombia has graduated 21 students and currently is training another full class.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Western Hemisphere Regional

Construction: Construction projects focused on providing the maritime infrastructure needed to sustain counterdrug operations have extended the operational reach of PN counterdrug forces, and established the framework for long term sustainment and constructive partnerships in the counterdrug fight. Construction/renovations of schools, clinics, community centers build Partner Nation capacity to provide essential services to its populace. These projects have improved basic living conditions of the civilian populace, by helping to build long term positive public relations and goodwill for U.S. Southern Command, and counter the influence of anti-U.S. groups and organizations within the AOR. Section 1004 construction projects focused on providing the maritime infrastructure needed to sustain counterdrug operations have extended the operational reach of PN counterdrug forces, and established the framework for long-term sustainment and constructive partnership in the counterdrug fight.

Training: Training projects promote the key requirement for the transfer of knowledge and skills to individuals or institutions so that they can acquire the long term, independent ability to establish effective policies and deliver competent and effective essential services to their populace. Examples of training projects include Aviation Maintenance, Small Boat Operations, Medical Triage, Emergency Management Operations, Disaster Warehouse Operations, Emergency First Responder, Firefighting, Search and Rescue Training, Aviation Maintenance, Small Boat Operations, and Medical Triage.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Mexico

1. Section 1004: Using 1004 support, our Army Service Component Command (ARNORTH) developed a senior-leader training program entitled Asymmetric Conflict Executive Seminar (ACES) which provides Mexican military leaders with the tools they need to succeed in Mexico’ s national campaign to counter TCOs. Since FY10, ACES has been presented to 45 general officers and 165 field grade officers from the Mexican Army/Air Force, and 49 flag officers and 58 field grade officers from the Mexican Navy/Marine Corps, representing every Mexican Military and Naval Region and Zone. This represents an unprecedented level of military leader engagement with our Mexican partners.

2. Section 1004: Ciudad Juarez, Mexico, has the world's highest murder rate, according to the Mexican security watchdog Citizen's Council for Public Security (CCSP). Ciudad Juarez, the scene of regular and brutal score-settling between rival drug gangs, has 130 murders per 100,000 inhabitants. Expected to be awarded in FY11 (with FY10 funding), 1004 authority will be used to contract the development of a Ciudad Juarez Emergency Response Center. This crucially-needed asset promises to be a critical tool to enable security forces to restore order and rule of law in portions of the city that are havens for violent TCOs that have made the city the deadliest city in the world. The combination of the call-in center and secure police radios will help give embattled security forces the tools they need to stem the tide of violence.

3. Section 1033: The modernization of the Mexican military’s ground and air communications systems will help them communicate more effectively and securely in the counter TCO fight. This project includes over 820 new radio systems that will enable rapid, secure communications capabilities with forces throughout the country, while enhancing interoperability between the Mexican military services and law enforcement agencies.

U.S. Department of Defense, 2012

Document: Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Years 2008, 2009, and 2010

Country: Bahamas, Mexico

Our partners continue to ask for additional U.S assistance and we have seen marked progress in our partners’ capability (particularly with regard to Mexico) to effectively counter threats, such as TCOs, while upholding their commitment to respect for human rights and rule of law. We have seen a nearly 10-fold increase in requests for specific, niche service-specific training (i.e., military operations in urban terrain, asymmetric conflict, check-point procedures, etc,), signaling recognition of “customized” training that our service components can provide. Since 2009, we have enabled the Mexican Navy to have greater awareness of ship movements covering over 130,000 square miles of coastline, where there was no sensor coverage previously. We are helping them to get more surveillance and interdiction assets into the air and into the water, improving operational readiness rates, and lowering maintenance down-time and associated costs. Between Mexico and The Bahamas, we have over $100M in unfunded requests for FY12 alone.

More >>


Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance:

Program Description

Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance:

Law

Grant Aid Table Sources:

  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance ; - Clare Ribando Seelke, Liana Sun Wyler, June S. Beittel, Mark P. Sullivan, 'Latin America and the Caribbean: Illicit Drug Trafficking and U.S. Counterdrug Programs' (Washington: U.S. Library of Congress, Congressional Research Service, May 12, 2011): 33-4 (Link to source).
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Barbados 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Caribbean Regional 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Chile 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Haiti 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Martinique 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Netherlands Antilles 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Suriname 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Venezuela 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Western Hemisphere Regional 2011; - U.S. Department of Defense, Section 1209 and Section 1203(b) Report to Congress On Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Year 2011 (Washington: Department of Defense, October 2012): (Link to source).
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Barbados 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Caribbean Regional 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guyana 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Suriname 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Western Hemisphere Regional 2012; - U.S. Department of Defense, Section 1209 of the NDAA for FY2008 (Public Law 110-181) Report to Congress on Foreign-Assistance Related Programs for Fiscal Year 2012 (Washington: Department of Defense, May 2013): (Link to source).
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Barbados 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Caribbean Regional 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guyana 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Suriname 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Western Hemisphere Regional 2013; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Barbados 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Caribbean Regional 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guyana 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Suriname 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2014; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Western Hemisphere Regional 2014; -
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2013; - Clare Ribando Seelke and Kristin M. Finklea, U.S.-Mexican Security Cooperation: The Mérida Initiative and Beyond (Washington: U.S. Library of Congress, Congressional Research Service, June 12, 2013): 29 (Link to source).
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2014; - Estimate based on closest available year.

Economic Aid Table Sources:

  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance ; -

Trainees Table Sources:

  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guyana 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2010; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2010; - United States, Department of Defense, Department of State, Foreign Military Training and DoD Engagement Activities of Interest in Fiscal Years 2010 and 2011 (Washington: February 2012) (Link to source).
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Barbados 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominica 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guyana 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2011; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2011; - United States, Department of Defense, Department of State, Foreign Military Training and DoD Engagement Activities of Interest in Fiscal Years 2011 and 2012 (Washington: December 2012) (Link to source).
  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Argentina 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bahamas 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Barbados 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Belize 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Bolivia 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Brazil 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Colombia 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Costa Rica 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Dominican Republic 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Ecuador 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance El Salvador 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guatemala 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Guyana 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Honduras 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Jamaica 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Mexico 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Nicaragua 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Panama 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Paraguay 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Peru 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Suriname 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Trinidad and Tobago 2012; Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance Uruguay 2012; - United States, Department of Defense, Department of State, Foreign Military Training and DoD Engagement Activities of Interest in Fiscal Years 2012 and 2013 (Washington: October 2013) (Link to source).

Sales Table Sources:

  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance ; -

Deployments Table Sources:

  • Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance ; -